Eve - made by us.

1. PRIVACY POLICY

1.1 General

EVE-TECH.com is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected through the Website. EVE-TECH.COM respects your privacy. EVE-TECH.COM does not collect or process personal data through the cookies placed by EVE-TECH.COM. EVE-TECH.COM only processes personal data that a user voluntarily provides to EVE-TECH.COM, by means of registering on the Website for a service provided by the Website. In compliance with Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Laws of Hong Kong, this information may include such user’s first and last name, e-mail address, date of birth and country of residence, etc.

1.2 Transfer, storage and processing of data

The transfer, storage and processing of data collected through this Website is secured by means of current, usual technical measures. EVE-TECH.COM may transfer your personal data to its affiliated companies or third parties to fulfill any of the services requested by you, which parties will process your personal data according to instructions of EVE-TECH.COM.

1.3 Access, correction and removal

You can request EVE-TECH.COM to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you at any time. You can also request EVE-TECH.COM to correct or to delete such personal data. Please send an email to customer@eve-tech.com in case you have any questions concerning your personal data.

This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes.

2. COOKIE POLICY

This website (eve-tech.com) dedicated to Fortress Tech Distribution Ltd. (the “Website”) uses cookies; cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.

2.1 Cookies used on the Website

The Website uses cookies for the following purposes:
Functional cookies: Cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to help visitors login on the Website more efficiently. Cookies may also be used to help speed up your future activities and experience on the Website. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by EVE-TECH.COM on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website. The Website uses cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow the Website to understand how people use the Website and to help the Website improve the structure and content. The Website or Fortress cannot identify you personally from this information.

2.2 Analytics cookies

EVE-TECH.COM may use Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyze how visitors use the Website. EVE-TECH.COM can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.

2.3 Third party cookies

The Website allows cookies of social plugins of several third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on certain social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. For example, with the Facebook plugin on the Website, users can simply register themselves on the Website with their Facebook account details. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as EVE-TECH.COM cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of EVE-TECH.COM). For information regarding the third party cookies, please read the respective third party’s policies.

2.4 Changing your settings

By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website. However, if your browser does not accept cookies from this Website, you may not be able to access or use all features of this Website.

2.5 Contact

Please send an email to customer@eve-tech.com in case you have any questions concerning anything on the use of cookies on the Website.

Interested?
You won’t want to miss this.

The V is produced in limited batches. When they go on sale, they go fast. Really fast (the last batch sold out in 3 hours). So, sign up to make sure you don’t miss out.]

We won’t spam you. It’s not cool.
We won’t spam you. It’s not cool.

Thank you for
Being a believer!

You found our little easter egg :) Enter in your email to get notified about the next batch of V’s going on sale.
We won’t spam you. It’s not cool.
CPU Models Intel 7th Gen Core: m3-7Y 30 / i5-7Y54 / i7-7Y75
RAM 8 GB / 16 GB LPDDR3
Storage 128 / 256 / 512 GB SSD
CONNECTIVITY AC (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
2x2 MU-MIMO
Bluetooth 4.2
Miracast wireless display
PORTS 2x Full-size USB 3.0 Gen 1
1x USB 3.0 Gen 1 USB-C
1x Thunderbolt 3 USB-C
1x 3.5mm audio
1x Micro SDXC reader
DISPLAY 12.3 inch IGZO LCD
2736 x 1824 resolution
1:1400 contrast ratio, 450 nits brightness
TOUCH PANEL Gorilla Glass with anti-fingerprint
Anti-reflection coating
Metal-mesh technology
BATTERY 48 Wh
SENSORS Fingerprint, Hall, Gravity, Light, Gyroscope
AUDIO Quad speakers 1W dedicated headphone jack
Audio Jack Amplifier by Texas Instruments (tpa6133)
2 noise cancelling microphones
CAMERA 2 MP front and 5 MP back
STYLUS Windows Ink Certified N-trig with 1024 pressure levels, 2 buttons
KEYBOARD Wired and wireless backlit keyboard with glass covered precision touchpad
by Synaptics
Bluetooth 4.2, connects up to 3 devices
DIMENSIONS 295.9 x 205.3 x 8.9 mm
Os Windows 10 Home or Pro